Results: 2021

Results: 2021

14/01/2021 – New season, new hopes.

 

 

06.14.-06.20. – NOTTINGHAM TROPHY (100 000 USD + H, GRASS), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Maddison INGLIS (Australian) 6:4, 6:3
Second Emma RADUCANU (British) 3:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Arina RODIONOVA (Australia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First V. SAVINYKH, ZHU L. (Russian, Chinese) 6:2, 6:3
Quarter-final J. LOEB, C. MCHALE (USA) 6:0, 6:2
Semifinal M. NICULESCU, G.-E. RUSE (Romanian) 6:7 (5-7), 6:4, 5-10

06.07.-06.12. – CROATIA BOL OPEN (125 000 USD, CLAY), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Tereza MRDEŽA (Croatian) 1:6, 2:6

05.30.-06.12. – ROLAND GARROS (GRAND SLAM TOURNAMENT, 34 000 000 EUR, CLAY), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First YU X. (Chinese) 6:4, 2:6, 7:6 (7-2)
Qualifying, Second Ana KONJUH (Croatian) 3:6, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Vera ZVONAREVA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First P. MARTIČ, S. ROGERS (Croatian, USA) 6:7 (5-7), 3:6

05.11.-05.16. – SERBIA LADIES OPEN (250 000 USD, CLAY), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Nadia PODOROSKA (Argentine) 2:6, 6:4, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Vera ZVONAREVA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First C. BUCSA, R. PETERSON (Spanish, Swedish) 6:2, 6:2
Negyeddöntő N. DZALAMIDZE, I. KHROMACHEVA (Russian) 6:1, 6:4
Elődöntő A. KRUNIC, N. STOJANOVIC (Serbian) 2:6, 4:6

05.11.-05.16. – LA BISBAL D’EMPORDA (60 000 USD + H, CLAY), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Jessica PIERI (Italian) 6:1, 4:6, 5:7

04.05.-04.11. – VOLVO CAR OPEN (565 530 USD, GREEN CLAY), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Marie BOUZKOVÁ (Czech) 2:6, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Veronika KUDERMETOVA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First M. DOJ, N. HIBINO (Japanese) 6:3, 6:4
Negyeddöntő M. BOUZKOVÁ, L. HRADECKÁ (Czech) W.O.

03.23.-04.03. – MIAMI OPEN (3 260 190 USD, HARD COURT), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) 4:6, 6:2, 6:2
Qualifying, Second Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (Italian) 6:2, 3:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Veronika KUDERMETOVA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First E. PEREZ, ZHENG S. (Australian, Chinese) 3:6, 6:4, 10-7
Second C. GARCIA, N. PODOROSKA (French, Argentine) 1:6, 5:7

03.07.-03.13. – DUBAI DUTY FREE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS (1 835 490 USD, HARD COURT), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Anett KONTAVEIT (Estonian) 2:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Veronika KUDERMETOVA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. KRUNIC, A. PANOVA (Serbian, Russian) 6:3, 6:3
Second Ka. PLIŠKOVÁ, Kr. PLIŠKOVÁ (Czech) 6:2, 6:4
Negyeddöntő B. KREJČIKOVÁ, K. SINIAKOVÁ (Czech) 6:3, 7:5
Elődöntő YANG Z., XU Y.  (Chinese) 3:6, 5:7

03.01.-03.07. – OPEN DE 6ÈME SAND MÈTROPOLE DE LYON (250 000 USD, INDOOR CARPET), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Varvara GRACSEVA (Russian) 6:4, 5:7, 6:3
Second Clara TAUSON (Danish) 2:6, 3:6

 

02.15.-02.21. – PHILLIP ISLAND TROPHY (250 000 USD, HARD COURT), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Greet MINNEN (Belgian) 2:6, 2:6

 

02.08.-02.21. – AUSTRALIAN OPEN (GRAND SLAM TOURNAMENT, HARD COURT) –  WOMEN’S SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Ysaline BONAVENTURE (Belgian) 7:6 (7-0), 6:4
Second Anastasia POTAPOVA (Russian) 2:6, 4:6

 

01.02.-07.02. – GIPPSLAND TROPHY (447 620 USD, HARD COURT), SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Patricia Maria ȚIG (Romanian) 7:6 (7-5), 6:3
Second Caroline GARCIA (French) 4:6, 4:6

 

10.01.-13.01. – AUSTRALIAN OPEN (GRAND SLAM TOURNAMENT/DUBAI) – HARD COURT, WOMEN’S SINGLES/QUALIFYING
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Marina MELNIKOVA (Russian) 6:3, 6:3
Second Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (French) 6:3, 2:6, 6:2
Third Anna-Karolína SCHMIEDLOVÁ (Slovak) 6:2, 6:7 (5-7), 6:2