Results: 2020

Results: 2020

01/01/2020 – The new season started in China.

02 MARCH-08 MARCH – LYON (FRANCE) – 251 750 USD (WTA) – INDOOR CARPET, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Irina Maria BARA (Romanian) 3:6, 7:6 (7-2), 4:6

 

22 FEBRUARY-29 FEBRUARY – DOHA (QATAR) – 3 240 455 USD (WTA) – HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Inèsz IBBOU (Algerian) 6:1, 6:3
Qualifying, Second Kateřina SINIAKOVÁ (Czech) 3:6, 4:6
Main draw, First (as a lucky loser) Yulia PUTINTSEVA (Kazakh) 3:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Bye
Second L. HRADECKÁ, A. KLEPAČ (Czech, Slovenian) 4:6, 6:3, 10-6
Quarter-final Y. XU, Nicole MELICHAR (Chinese, USA) 6:3, 6:3
Semifinal G. DABROWSKI, J. OSTAPENKO (Canadian, Latvian) 4:6, 6:1, 7-10

 

08 FEBRUARY-16 FEBRUARY – ST. PETERSBURG (RUSSIA) – 782 900 USD (WTA) – INDOOR CARPET, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Kamila RAKHIMOVA (Russian) 3:6, 6:4, 7:6 (7-5)
Qualifying, Second Liudmila SAMSONOVA (Russian) 7:5, 3:6, 2:6

 

20.01.-02.02. – MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIAN OPEN (AUSTRALIA, GRAND SLAM TOURNAMENT) – HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Iga ŚWIĄTEK (Polish) 3:6, 2:6
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First D. JAKUPOVIČ, R. OLARU (Slovenian, Romanian) 7:5, 6:3
Second A. BARTY, J. GOERGES (Australian, German) 7:5, 6:4
Third V. KUŽMOVÁ, A. SASHNOVICH (Slovakian, Belarusian) 7:6 (7-4), 6:3
Quarter-final C. GAUFF, C. MCNALLY (USA) 6:2, 6:4
Semifinal H.-C. CHAN, L. CHAN (Taiwanese) 7:5, 6:2
Final S.-W. HSIEH, B. STRÝCOVÁ (Taiwanese, Czech) 6:2, 6:1

 

11 JANUARY-18 JANUARY – ADELAIDE (AUSTRALIA) – 848 000 USD (WTA) – HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qaulifying, First Mirjam BJORKLUND (Swedish) 6:3, 6:1
Qualifying, Second Viktorija GOLUBIC (Swiss) 4:6,  7:6 (7-4), 4:6
Main draw, First (as a Lucky Loser) Dajana YASTREMSKA (Ukrainian) 5:7, 3:6

 

04 JANUARY-11 JANUARY – SHENZHEN (CHINA) – 775 000 USD (WTA) – HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Kaja JUVAN (Slovenian) 7:5, 6:4
Qualifying, Second
Margarita GASPARYAN (Russian) 3:6, 7:6 (7-3), 3:6