Results: 2017

Results: 2017

A new season, with new chances.

 

11 DECEMBER-17 DECEMBER – DUBAI (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES) – 100 000 USD + H (ITF), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Polina MONOVA (Russian) 5:7, 2:6

 

22 OCTOBER-29 OCTOBER – BNP PARIBAS WTA FINALS/SINGAPORE (SINGAPORE) – 7 000 000 USD (WTA), INDOOR CARPET
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Quarter-final A. KLEPAČ, M. J. MARTÍNEZ SÁNCHEZ (Slovenian, Spanish) 6:3, 6:4
Semifinal Y.-J. CHAN, M. HINGIS (Taiwanese, Swiss) 6:4, 7:6 (7-5)
Final K. BERTENS, J. LARSSON (Dutch, Swedish) 4:6, 6:4, 10-5

 

16 OCTOBER-21 OCTOBER – MOSCOW (RUSSIA) – 790 208 USD (WTA), INDOOR CARPET, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (Belarusian) 6:1, 6:7 (3-7), 4:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. CORNET, K. MLADENOVIC (French) 6:7 (7-9), 7:6 (7-5), 10-8
Quarter-final V. LAPKO, A. POTAPOVA (Belarusian, Russian) 7:5, 6:2
Semifinal B. KREJČIKOVÁ, K. SINIAKOVÁ (Czech) 4:6, 6:1, 10-8
Final N. MELICHAR, A. SMITH (USA, British) 6:2, 3:6, 10-3

 

09 OCTOBER-15 OCTOBER – HONG KONG (SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE REGION OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA) – 250 000 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (Russian) 4:6, 4:6

 

02 OCTOBER-08 OCTOBER – BEIJING (CHINA) – 7 027 063 USD (WTA), HARD COURT
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First  – Bye
Second S. STEPHENS, H. WATSON (USA, British) 6:3, 6:4
Quarter-final K. BERTENS, J. GOERGES (Dutch, German) 3:6, 6:3, 11-9
Semifinal E. MAKAROVA, E. VESNINA (Russian) 7:5, 6:7 (4-7), 10-8
Final Y.-J. CHAN, M. HINGIS (Taiwanese, Swiss) 1:6, 4:6

 

25 SEPTEMBER-30 SEPTEMBER – TASHKENT (UZBEKISTAN) – 250 000 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Johanna LARSSON (Swedish) 6:1, 6:1
Second Denisa ALLERTOVÁ (Czech) 6:3, 6:3
Quarter-final Stefanie VOEGELE (Swiss) 6:3, 6:4
Semifinal Aryna SABALENKA (Belarusian) 6:1, 6:4
Final Kateryna BONDARENKO (Ukrainian) 4:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. BLINKOVA, A. KUDRYAVTSEVA (Russian) 6:1, 7:5
Quarter-final M. ADAMCZAK, L. CABRERA (Australian) 6:4, 2:6, 10-6
Semifinal I. KHROMACHEVA, İ. SOYLU (Russian, Turkish) 6:2, 6:3
Final N. HIBINO, O. KALASHNIKOVA (Japanese, Georgian) 7:5, 6:4

 

11 SEPTEMBER-17 SEPTEMBER – QUEBEC CITY (CANADA) – 250 000 USD (WTA), INDOOR CARPET, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Jamie LOEB (USA) 7:6 (7-4), 5:7, 6:2
Second Naomi BROADY (British) 6:2, 5:7, 6:2
Quarter-final Françoise ABANDA (Canadian) 6:3, 6:2
Semifinal Lucie ŠAFÁŘOVÁ (Czech) 7:6 (10-8), 6:4
Final Alison VAN UYTVANCK (Belgian) 7:6, 4:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First U. M. ARCONADA, C. DOLEHIDE (USA) 6:2, 6:2
Quarter-final D. KRAWCZYK, J. LOEB (USA) 6:3, 6:3
Semifinal M. IRIGOYEN, C. ROSATELLO (Argentine, Italian) 6:3, 6:2
Final B. ANDREESCU, C. BRANSTINE (Canadian) 6:3, 6:1

 

28 AUGUST-10 SEPTEMBER – US OPEN, NEW YORK (USA, GRAND SLAM EVENT, 50 400 000 USD), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Viktorija GOLUBIC (Swiss) 7:5, 5:7, 7:5
Second Maria SHARAPOVA (Russian) 7:6 (7-4), 4:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First N. STOJANOVIC, N. VIKHLYANTSEVA (Serbian, Russian) 6:4, 6:2
Second R. ATAWO, S. LISICKI (US, German) 6:3, 6:4
Third S.-W. HSIEH-M. NICULESCU (Taiwanese, Romanian) 6:2, 6:7 (1-7), 7:6 (7-5)
Quarter-final S. MIRZA, S.-A. PENG (Indian, Chinese) 6:7 (5-7), 4:6
MIXED DOUBLES – with Bruno SOARES (Brazil)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First S. KENIN, M. MMOH (US) 6:2, 6:2
Second R. OLARU, N. MEKTIČ (Romanian, US) 7:5, 6:3
Quarter-final C. VANDEWEGHE, H. TECĂU (US, Romanian) 6:4, 1:6, 8-10

 

21 AUGUST-26 AUGUST – NEW HAVEN (USA, 776 000 USD), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Kristina MLADENOVIC (French) 7:5, 7:5
Second Daria GAVRILOVA (Australian) 5:7, 6:7 (6-8)

 

08 AUGUST-14 AUGUST. –CINCINNATI (USA, 2 836 904 USD), HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Roberta VINCI (Italian) 5:7, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A.-L. GRÖNEFELD, K. PESCHKE (German, Czech) 7:5, 6:1
Second A. KLEPAČ, M. J. MARTÍNEZ SÁNCHEZ (Slovenian, Spanish) 2:6, 7:6 (7-4), 10-7
Quarter-final CHAN Y.-J., M. HINGIS (Taiwanese, Swiss) 3:6, 2:6

 

07 AUGUST-13 AUGUST –TORONTO (CANADA, 2 735 139 USD), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Bianca ANDREESCU (Canadian) 6:4, 6:1
Second Agnieszka RADWAŃSKA (Polish) 0:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First R. ATAWO, D. GAVRILOVA (US, Australian) 3:6, 6:3, 4-10

 

03 JULY-16 JULY–WIMBLEDON, THE CHAMPIONSHIPS (ENGLAND, GRAND SLAM EVENT, 31 600 000 GBP) – GRASS, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Caroline WOZNIACKI (Danish) 4:6, 6:4, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First K. BOULTER, K. SWAN (British) 6:2, 7:5
Second L. KERKHOVE, L. MAROZAVA (Dutch, Belarus) 6:2, 5:7, 6:4
French S. KUZNETSOVA, K. MLADENOVIC (Russian, French) 3:6, 7:6 (7-3), 3:6

 

26 JUNE-01 JULY –EASTBOURNE (ENGLAND) – 891 000 USD (WTA), GRASS, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Elise MERTENS (Belgian) 1:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First CHAN H.-C., M. NICULESCU (Taiwanese, Romanian) 6:3, 4:6, 10-6
Quarter-final J. OSTAPENKO, K. SREBOTNIK (Latvian, Slovenian) 2:6, 6:0, 10-5
Semifinal A. BARTY, C. DELLACQUA (Australian) 2:6, 3:6

 

19 JUNE-25 JUNE –MALLORCA (SPAIN) – 250 000 USD (WTA), GRASS, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Kristýna PLÍŠKOVÁ (Czech) 2:6, 6:3, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First M. DUQUE-MARIÑO, M. IRIGOYEN (Colombian, Argentine) 3:6, 5:7

 

12 JUNE-18 JUNE –S’HERTOGENBOSCH (NETHERLANDS) – 250 000 USD (WTA), GRASS, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Arantxa RUS (Dutch) 7:5, 2:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First V. LEPCHENKO, L. TSURENKO (USA, Ukrainian) 6:2, 5:7, 10-2
Quarter-final D. CIBULKOVA, K. FLIPKENS (Slovak, Belgian) 6:4, 5:7, 12-14

 

28 MAY-09 JUNE – PARIS, ROLAND GARROS (FRANCE, GRAND SLAM EVENT, 36 000 000 EURO), CLAY, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Alizé CORNET (French) 2:6, 7:6 (7-5), 2:6
PÁROS – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First T. ANDRIANJAFITRIMO, A. HESSE (French) 6:3, 6:0
Second R. OLARU, O. SAVChUK (Romanian, Ukrainian) 3:6, 6:4, 3:6

 

 

15 MAY.-21 MAY – ROME (ITALY) – 3 076 495 USD (WTA), CLAY, SINGLES
ROUND RESULT RESULT
First Tímea BACSINSZKY (Swiss) 2:6, 2:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Bye
Second L. ARRUABARRENA, A. PARRA-SANTONJA (Spanish) 6:2, 7:5
Quarter-final K. BONDARENKO, K. SINIAKOVÁ (Ukrainian, Czech) 3:6, 6:1, 10-4
Semifinal J. MAKAROVA, J. VESNINA (Russian) 3:6, 7:6 (7-4), 8-10

 

7 MAY-13 MAY – MADRID (SPAIN) – 3 439 350 USD (WTA), CLAY, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Angelique KERBER (German) 4:6, 2:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First J. KONTA, S. ROGERS (British, US) 7:5, 6:1
Second L. ARRUABARRENA, S. SORRIBES-TORMO (Spanish) 6:0, 3:6, 10-3
Quarter-final K. BERTENS, J. LARSSON (Dutch, Swedish) 6:2, 6:4
Semifinal I.-C. BEGU, S. HALEP (Romanian) 6:4, 6:2
Final CSAN J.-J., M. HINGIS (Taiwanese, Swiss) 4:6, 3:6

 

01 MAY-06 MAY – RABAT (MOROCCO) – 250 000 USD (WTA), CLAY, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Francesca SCHIAVONE (Italian) 4:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with Andrea HLAVÁČKOVÁ (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. ELFAHIMI, L. HADAB (Moroccan) 6:0, 6:2
Quarter-final L. PIGOSSI, N. PODOROSKA (Brazilian, Argentine) 6:3, 6:2
Semifinal D. GAVRILOVA, A. KRUNIC (Australian, Serbian) 7:6 (8-6), 6:3
Final N. STOJANOVIC, M. ZANEVSKA (Serbian, Belgian) 2:6, 6:3, 10-5

 

24 APRIL-30 APRIL – ISTANBUL (TURKEY) – 250 000 USD (WTA), CLAY, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Conny PERRIN (Swiss) 6:3, 6:2
Second Çağla BÜYÜKAKÇAY (Turkish) 4:6, 6:7 (5-7)
DOUBLES – with Çağla BÜYÜKAKÇAY (Turkish)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. CADANTU, C. LISNER (Romanian, Swedish) 6:2, 6:1
Quarter-final M. DUQUE-MARINO, A. MITU (Colombian, Romanian) 3:6, 6:2, 10-8
Semifinal N. MELICHAR, E. MERTENS (US, Belgian) 3:6, 6:7 (1-7)

 

10 APRIL-16 APRIL – BIEL (SWITZERLAND) – 250 000 USD (WTA), INDOOR, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Evgeniya RODINA (Russian) 6:7 (7-9), 2:4-Tímea Babos retired

 

APRIL 03-APRIL 09 – MONTERREY (MEXICO) – 250 000 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Lesley KERKHOVE (Dutch) 6:1, 6:3
Second Naomi BROADY (British) 6:3, 6:2
Quarter-final Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (Russian) 2:6, 6:3, 5:7

 

MARCH 21-APRIL 02 – MIAMI (USA) – 7 669 423 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First BYE
Second Pauline PARMENTIER (French) 7:6 (7-1), 2:6, 0:6
DOUBLES – with Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (Russian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. TOMLJANOVIC, H. WATSON (Croatian, British) 6:3, 6:1
Second S. MIRZA, B. STRYCOVA (Indian, Czech) 6:1, 1:6, 4-10

 

MARCH 09-MARCH 19. – INDIAN WELLS (USA) – 7 669 423 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First BYE
Second Varvara LEPCHENKO (US) 4:6, 7:6 (7-2), 6:2
Third Elena VESNINA (Russian) 4:6, 6:1, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (Russian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First V. KING, Y. SHVEDOVA (US, Kazakh) 5:7, 2:6

 

FEBRUARY 20-FEBRUARY 26 – BUDAPEST (HUNGARY) – 250 000 USD (WTA), INDORR, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Ipek SOYLU (Turkish) 6:3, 6:2
Second Anna BLINKOVA (Russian) 6:3, 6:2
Quarter-final Oceane DODIN (French) 6:4, 2:6, 6:1
Semifinal Julia GÖRGES (German) 7:5, 6:1
Final Lucie ŠAFÁŘOVÁ (Czech) 6:7, 6:4, 6:3
DOUBLES – with Lucie ŠAFÁŘOVÁ (Czech Republic)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First J. ČEPELOVÁ, B. KREJČIKOVÁ (Slovak, Czech) 7:5, 6:3
Quarter-final Ágnes BUKTA, Fanny STOLLÁR (Hungarian) 6:2, 6:0
Semifinal Ar. RODIONOVA, G. VOSZKOBOJEVA (Australian, Kazakh) W.O. – Babos, Safarova retired

 

13 FEBRUARY-18 FEBRUARY – DOHA (QATAR) – 776 000 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Shuai ZHANG (Chinese) 6:7 (3-7), 3:6
DOUBLES – with Daria KASATKINA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First O. SAVCHUK, J. SHVEDOVA (Ukrainian, Kazakh) W.O. – Babos-Kasatkina retired

 

08 FEBRUARY-11 FEBRUARY – TALLINN – FED CUP, EUROPE/AFRICA ZONE, GROUP  I (ITF) – SINGLES (INDOOR)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Dea HERDZELAS (Bosnian) 6:4, 6:1
Second Ana KONJUH (Croatian) 6:1, 6:2
DOUBLES – with DALMA GÁLFI
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Second D. JURAK, A. KONJUH (Croatian) 5:7, 6:3, 1:6

 

30 JANUARY-05 FEBRUARY – ST. PETERSBURG (RUSSIA) – 776 000 USD (WTA), INDOOR, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Roberta VINCI (Italian) 3:6, 6:3, 4:6

 

 

16 JANUARY.-29 JANUARY – MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIAN OPEN (AUSTRALIA, GRAND SLAM EVENT) – HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Nicole GIBBS (USA) 6:7 (3-7), 4:6
DOUBLES – with Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (Russia)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First S. CIRSTEA, C. WITTHOEFT (Romanian, German) 6:4, 6:2
Second T. MARIA, P. PARMENTIER (German, French) 6:4, 6:2
Third B. MATTEK-SANDS, L. SAFAROVA (USA, Czech) 3:6, 4:6

 

08 JANUARY-13 JANUARY – SYDNEY (AUSTRALIA) – 776 000 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Daria KASATKINA (Russian) 6:3, 4:6, 2:6
DOUBLES – with Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (Russian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First R. ATAWO, Y. XU (USA, Chinese) 6:3, 6:2
Quarter-final M. HINGIS, C. VANDEWEGHE (Swiss, USA) 7:6 (9-7), 6:4
Semifinal KLEPAC, M. J. MARTÍNEZ SÁNCHEZ (Slovenian, Spanish) 6:3, 6:4
Final S. MIRZA, B. STRYCOVA (Indian, Czech) 6:4, 6:4

 

01 JANUARY-07 JANUARY – SHENZHEN (CHINA) – 750 000 USD (WTA), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Nina STOJANOVIC (Serbian) 6:1, 5:7, 2:6