Results: 2014

Results: 2014

Wimbledon final in Ladies’ Doubles.

03 NOVEMBER–09 NOVEMBER – LIMOGES (FRANCE), 125 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, INDOOR
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Caroline GARCIA (French)
7:6 (7-4), 1:6, 3:6
DOUBLES with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First L., N. KICHENOK (Ukrainian) 6:3, 6:3
Semifinal L. ARRUABARRENA, O. KALASHNIKOVA (Spanish, Georgian) 6:4, 6:2
Final K. SINIAKOVA, R. VORACOVA (Czech) 6:2, 2:6, 5-10

 

27 OCTOBER-02 NOVEMBER – NANTES (FRANCE), 50 000 USD + H (ITF), SINGLES, INDOOR
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Tereza SMITKOVA (Czech)
6:4, 6:3
Second Ons JABEUR (Tunesian) 2:4 – Babos retired

 

20 OCTOBER-26 OCTOBER – POITIERS (FRANCE), 100 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, INDOOR
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Pauline PARMENTIER (French)
6:3, 6:2
Second Amandine HESSE (French) 6:4, 6:4
Quarterfinal Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (Belarus) 6:7 (3-7), 6:2, 7:6 (10-8)
Elődöntő Ana KONJUH (Croatian) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3
Döntő Océane DODIN (French) 6:3, 4:6, 7:5

 

13 OCTOBER-19 OCTOBER – JOUE-LES-TOURS (FRANCE), 50 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, INDOOR
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Julie COIN (French)
4:6, 7:6 (7-5), 6:3
Second Alberta BRIANTI (Italian) 3:6, 6:2, 3:6

 

06 OCTOBER-12 OCTOBER – TIANJIN (CHINA)), 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Saisai ZHENG (Chinese)
5:7, 4:6

 

22 SEPTEMBER-28 SEPTEMBER – LAS VEGAS (USA), 50 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Nastja KOLAR (Slovenian)
6:1, 6:2
Second Paula KANIA (Polish) 6:4, 6:4
Quarterfinal Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (Portuguese) 3:6, 4:6

 

08 SEPTEMBER-14 SEPTEMBER – QUEBEC (CANADA), 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, CARPET
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Romina OPRANDI (Swiss)
6:1, 3:6, 6:4
Second Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (Croatian) 6:7 (3-7), 2:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First F. ABANDA, C. ZHAO (Canadian) 6:1, 6:2
Quarterfinal
N. BROADY, I. FALCONI (British, USA) 6:1, 6:4
Semifinal L. HRADECKA, M. LUCIC-BARONI (Czech, Croatian) 6:4, 3:6, 9-11

 

25 AUGUST-08 SEPTEMBER– NEW YORK – US OPEN (USA, GRAND SLAM EVENT), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Lucie SAFAROVA (Czech)
4:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First S. WILLIAMS, V. WILLIAMS (USA) 6:7 (0-7), 7:6 (7-4), 1:6
MIXED DOUBLES – with Eric BUTORAC (USA)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. SPEARS, S. GONZALEZ (USA, Mexican) 6:7 (6-8), 6:1, 5-10

 

 

09 AUGUST-17 AUGUST– CINCINNATI (USA), 2 567 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
Qualifying, First
Caroline GARCIA (French)
6:4, 6:3
Qualifying, Second Chanelle SCHEEPERS (South African) 0:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First J. GOERGES, A.-L. GROENEFELD (German) 6:2. 6:3
Second K. JANS-IGNACIK, Ka. PLISKOVA (Polish, Czech) 6:6 (6-6) – Jans-Ignacik retired
Quarterfinal S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) 2:6, 6:1, 10-8
Semifinal K. DATE-KRUMM, A. HLAVACKOVA (Japanese, Czech) 6:4, 1:6, 10-7
Final R. KOPS-JONES, A. SPEARS (USA) 1:6, 0:2 – Mladenovic retired

 

04 AUGUST-10 AUGUST – MONTREAL (CANADA), 2 440 070 USD (WTA), DOUBLES (WITH KRISTINA MLADENOVIC), HARD COURT
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
M. KRAJICEK, B. ZAHLAVONA-STRYCOVA (Dutch, Czech)
4:6, 6:3, 6-10

 

28 JULY-03 AUGUST – VANCOUVER (CANADA), 100 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Nao HIBINO (Japanese)
7:5, 6:0
Second
Allie WILL (USA) 7:6 (7-5), 6:3
Quarterfinal Lesia TSURENKO (Ukraine) 3:6, 1:6

 

07 JULY-13 JULY – BIARRITZ (FRANCE) – 100 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, CLAY
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Chloe PAQUET (French)
6:3, 6:2
Second Pemra OZGEN (Turkish) 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
Quarterfinal Mandy MINELLA (Luxembourgish) 3:6, 7:5, 0:6

 

23 JUNE-05 JULY – WIMBLEDON – THE CHAMPIONSHIPS (GREAT BRITAIN, GRAND SLAM EVENT), SINGLES, GRASS
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Naomi BROADY (British)
6:2, 6:7 (7-9), 0:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Ka. PLISKOVA, Kr. PLISKOVA (Czech) 6:3, 6:7 (5-7), 12:10
Second B. BENCIC, T. PIRONKOVA (Swiss, Bulgarian 6:1, 6:3
Third HSIEH S.-W. – PENG S. (Taiwanese, Chinese) 4:6, 7:6 (7-5), 6:2
Quarterfinal A. KUDRYAVTSEVA, A. RODIONOVA (Russian, Australian) 6:3, 3:6, 6:4
Semifinal A. PETKOVIC, M. RYBARIKOVA (German, Slovak) 6:1, 6:3
Final S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) 1:6, 3:6
MIXED DOUBLES – with Eric BUTORAC (USA)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Y. MEUSBURGER, P. OSWALD (Austrian) 6:0, 4:6, 6:3
Second C. BLACK, L. PAES (Zimbabwean, Indian) 1:6, 6:2, 6:3
Third S. STOSUR, N. ZIMONJIC (Australian, Serbian) 6:2, 2:6, 6:8

 

16 JUNE-21 JUNE – EASTBOURNE (GREAT BRITAIN) – 710 000 USD (WTA)
DOUBLES – with Su Wei HSIEH (Taiwanese)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. ROSOLSKA, S. SOLER-ESPINOSA (Polish, Spain) 6:1, 6:2
Quarterfinal S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) 2:6, 4:6

 

09 JUNE-15 JUNE – BIRMINGHAM (GREAT BRITAIN) – 710 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, GRASS
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Harriet DART (British)
6:3, 6:2
Qualifying, Second Katy DUNNE (British) 2:6, 6:7 (4-7)
First (as Lucky Loser) Marina ERAKOVIC (New Zealander) 6:3, 6:4
Second Madison KEYS (USA) 6:2, 6:1
Third Barbora ZÁHLAVOVÁ-STRYCOVÁ (Czech) 2:6, 6:0, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. BARTY, C. DELLACQUA (Australian) 7:5, 6:7 (3-7), 10-12

 

20 MAY-08 JUNE PARIS, ROLAND GARROS (FRANCE, GRAND SLAM EVENT), CLAY, SINGLES
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
Qualifying, First
Marina IRIGOYEN (Argentine) 6:2, 7:5
Qualifying, Second Indy DE VROOME (Dutch) 7:6 (8-6), 6:3
Qualifying, Third Maryna ZANEVSKA (Ukraine) 5:7, 2:6
DOUBLES – with Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) 1:6, 3:6
MIXED DOUBLES – with Eric BUTORAC (USA)
First
J. HUSAROVA, O. MARACH (Slovak, Austrian) 5:7, 7:5, 10-3
Second
S. MIRZA, H. TECAU (Indian, Romanian) 1:6, 6:4, 10-7
Quarterfinal A. CORNET, J. EYSERRIC (French) 6:4, 6:3
Semifinal J. GOERGES, N. ZIMONJIC (German, Serbian) 2:6, 2:6

 

12 MAY-18 MAY – PRAHA (CZECH REPUBLIC) – 100 000 USD + H (ITF), SINGLES, CLAY
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (Spanish)
7:6 (7-1), 6:2
Second Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6:2, 6:3
Quarterfinal Tereza SMITKOVA (CZECH) 6:2, 6:4
Semifinal Heather WATSON (British) 6:7 (3-7), 3:6

 

28 APRIL-04 MAY – GIFU (JAPAN) – 75 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Yurika SEMA (Japanese) 6:3, 6:3
Second Storm SANDERS (Australian) 6:1, 6:3
Quarterfinal Misa EGUCHI (Japanese) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3
Semifinal An-Sophie MESTACH (Belgian) 6:2, 7:5
Final Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (Russian) 6:1, 6:2

 

21 APRIL-26 APRIL – SEOUL (SOUTH KOREA) – 50 000 USD (ITF), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First LEE So-Ra (South Korean) 6:1, 6:1
Second Storm SANDERS (Australian) 7:6 (8-6), 3:6, 4:6

 

14 APRIL-20 APRIL – KUALA LUMPUR (MALAYSIA) – 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Kristyna PLISKOVA (Czech) 6:7 (6-8), 6:3, 4:6
DOUBLES – With HAO Chan Ching (Taiwanese)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. KRUNIC, A. VRLJIC (Serbian, Croatian) 4:6, 6:0, 13-11
Quarterfinal E. DANIILIDOU, M. LINETTE (Greek, Polish) 7:6 (7-5), 6:2
Semifinal HSIEH S. W., J. GAJDOSOVA (Taiwanese, Australian) 6:3, 6:3
Final YUNG J. C. – ZHENG S. S. (Taiwanese, Chinese) 6:3, 6:4

 

31 MARCH-06 APRIL – MONTERREY (MEXICO) – 500 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Ximena HERMOSO (Mexican) 6:1, 6:2
Second Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (Japanese) 4:6, 7:6 (7-4), 4:6
DOUBLES – with Olga GOVORTSOVA (Belarus)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First K. MLADENOVIC, A. PANOVA (French, Russian) 6:3, 4:6, 13-11
Quarterfinal A. MUHAMMAD, A. WILL (USA) 6:4, 6:4
Semifinal K. DATE-KRUMM, Ka. PLISKOVA (Japanese, Czech) W.O. – Date-Krumm – Pliskova retired
Final D. JURAK, M. MOULTON-LEVY (Croatian, USA) 6:7 (5-7), 6:3, 9-11

 

17 MARCH-31 MARCH – MIAMI (USA) – 5 427 105 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Luksika KUMKHUM (Thailandese) 2:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Jelena JANKOVIC (Serbian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. MEDINA GARRIGUES, Y. SHVEDOVA (Spanish, Kazakh) 2:6, 2:6

 

03 MARCH-16 MARCH – INDIAN WELLS (USA) – 5 427 105 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (Russian) 5:7, 6:3, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Jelena JANKOVIC (Serbian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First K. PESCHKE, K. SREBOTNIK (Czech, Slovenian) 6:7 (8-10), 3:6

 

23 FEBRUARY-01 MARCH – FLORIANOPOLIS (BRAZÍLIA) – 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (Spanish) 2:6, 2:6
DOUBLES – with Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (Australian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First P. C. GONCALVES, L. PIGOSSI (Brazilian) 6:4, 6:1
Quarterfinal J. GLUSHKO, P. KANIA (Israeli, Polish) 6:4, 3:6, 4-10

 

17 FEBRUARY-23 FEBRUARY – RIO DE JANEIRO (BRASIL) – 250 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, CLAY
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Chanelle SCHEEPERS (South African) 6:2, 3:6, 2:6
DOUBLES – with Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (Australian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First F. MOLINERO, L. THORPE (Argentinian, French) 6:2, 6:0
Quarterfinal I.-C. BEGU, M. IRIGOYEN (Romanian, Argentinian) 4:6, 5:7

 

04 FEBRUARY-09 FEBRUARY – BUDAPEST (HUNGARY) – FED CUP, EURO-AFRICAN ZONE, GROUP I (ITF) – SINGLES (INDOOR, CARPET)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Simona HALEP (Romanian) 1:6, 7:5, 6:3
Second Diana MARCINKEVICA (Latvian) 2:6, 4:6
Third Johanna KONTA (British) 4:6, 7:6 (7-5), 6:4
DOUBLES – with RÉKA-LUCA JANI
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First I.-C. BEGU, M. NICULESCU (Romanian) 7:5, 6:4
Second D. MARCINKEVICA, J. OSTAPENKO (Latvian) 7:5, 3:6, 6:1
Third T. MOORE, J. RAE (British) 5:7, 7:5, 6:3
Play Off for the 5-8. place O. LANKRI, K. SHLOMO (Israeli)
6:3, 6:4

 

25 JANUARY-02 FEBRUARY – PARIS (FRANCE) – 710 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT (INDOOR)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Maryna ZANEVSKA (Ukrainian) 7:5, 4:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First M. BARTHEL, M. MOULTON-LEVY (German, USA) 5:7, 6:3, 10-5
Quarterfinal J. HUSAROVA, A. ROSOLSKA (Slovak, Polish) 6:3, 6:2
Semifinal S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) W.O. – Errani-Vinci retired
Final A.-L. GROENEFELD, K. PESCHKE (German, Czech) 7:6 (9-7), 4:6, 5-10

 

13 JANUARY-26 JANUARY – MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIAN OPEN (AUSTRALIA, GRAND SLAM EVENT), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (Slovak) 6:4, 4:6, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Petra MARTIC (Croatian)
ROUND
OPPONENT
RESULT
First
D. CIBULKOVA, Y. WICKMAYER (Slovak, Belgian) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5
Second A. BARTY, C. DELLACQUA (Australian) 6:1, 6:3
Third J. GAJDOSOVA, A. TOMLJANOVIC (Australian, Croatian) 2:6, 5:7

 

03 JANUARY-11 JANUARY –SYDNEY (AUSTRALIA) – 710 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Lauren DAVIS (USA) 4:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Lucie SAFAROVA (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First S. HALEP, R. OLARU (Romanian) 7:5, 6:2
Quarterfinal K. PESCHKE, K. SREBOTNIK (Czech, Slovenian) 7:5, 6:4
Semifinal J. GOERGES, B. ZAHLAVOVA-STRYCOVA (German, Czech) 6:2, 7:5
Final S. ERRANI, R. VINCI (Italian) 7:5, 3:6, 10-7

 

29 DECEMBER 2013-04 JANUARY 2014 – SHENZHEN (CHINA) – 500 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Nadiya KICHENOK (Ukrainian) 0:6, 0:2 – Tímea Babos retired due to illness
DOUBLES – with Petra MARTIC (Croatian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First L. KUMKHUM, J. WANG (Thailandese, Chinese) 2:6, 6:4, 10-6
Quarterfinal L. KICHENOK, N. KICHENOK (Ukrainian) W.O. – Babos-Martic retired