Results: 2012

Results: 2012

Singles triumph at Monterrey and doubles success in Birmingham.

28 SEPTEMBER-07 OCTOBER – BEIJING (CHINA) – 4 828 050 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Gréta ARN (Hungarian)
2:6, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Mandy MINELLA (Luxembourgish)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First V. DUSHEVINA, A. ROSOLSKA (Russian, Polish) 2:6, 2:6

 

21 SEPTEMBER-29 SEPTEMBER – TOKYO (JAPAN) – 2 168 400 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Nina BRATCHIKOVA (Russian) 2:6, 2:6

 

17 SEPTEMBER-22 SEPTEMBER – QOUANZHOU (CHINA) – 220 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Bojana JOVANOVSKI (Serbian) 1:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Mandy MINELLA (Luxembourgish)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First YAN Z., ZHANG L.(Chinese, Hongkongese) 4:6, 1:6

 

27 AUGUST-09.09 SEPTEMBER – NEW YORK, US OPEN (UNITED STATES, GRAND SLAM-TOURNAMENT), HARD COURT, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Johanna KONTA (British) 2:6, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Sloane STEPHENS (American)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First J. HUSAROVA, M. RYBARIKOVA (Slovakian) 7:5, 4:6, 2:6

 

17 AUGUST-25 AUGUST – NEW HAVEN  (UNITED STATES) – 637 000 USD (WTA),  SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (Russian) 5:7, 6:3, 6:4
Qualifying, Second Akgul AMANMURADOVA (Uzbek) 6:3, 6:4
Qualifying, Harmadik Sachia VICKERY (American) 2:6, 6:4, 6:4
Main draw, First Andrea PETKOVIC (German) 3:6, 7:5, 5:7
DOUBLES – with Sloane STEPHENS (American)
First K. SREBOTNIK, ZHENG J. (Slovenian, Chinese) 3:6, 4:6

 

11 AUGUST-19 AUGUST – CINCINNATI (UNITED STATES) – 2 168 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Lesia TSURENKO (Ukrainian) 6:2, 6:4
Qualifying, Second Madison KEYS (American) 3:6, 0:6
Main draw, First (as Lucky Loser) Varvara LEPCHENKO (American) 7:6 (7-4), 6:4
Main draw, Second Angelique KERBER (German) 6:3, 1:6, 2:6

 

04 AUGUST-13 AUGUST – MONTREAL (CANADA) – 2 168 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES,HARD COURT
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
Qualifying, First Natalie GRANDIN (South African) 7:5, 7:6 (7-3)
Qualifying, Second Lauren DAVIS (American) 3:6, 6:4, 6:3
Qualifying, Third Johanna LARSSON (Swedish) 4:6, 6.4, 6:4
Main draw, First Mona BARTHEL (German) 5:7, 7:5, 6:7 (5-7)
DOUBLES – with Eleni DANIILIDOU (Greek)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. PAVLYUCHENKOVA,  L. SAFAROVA (Russian, Czech) 1:6, 6:3, 9-11

 

27 JULY-12 AUGUST – XXX. OLYMPIC GAMES (WIMBLEDON, GREAT BRITAIN), GRASS, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Galina VOSKOBOEVA (Kazakh) 6:4, 6:2
Second Angelique KERBER (German) 1:6, 1:6
DOUBLES – with ÁGNES SZÁVAY
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. HLAVACKOVA, L. HRADECKA (Czech) 1:6, 7:6 (7-5), 2:6

 

25 JUNE-08 JULY – WIMBLEDON (GREAT BRITAIN, GRAND SLAM-TOURNAMENT) , GRASS, SINGLES
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Melanie OUDIN (American) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3
Second Nadia PETROVA (Russian) 4:6, 7:6 (7-3), 7:9
DOUBLES – with Alberta BRIANTI (Italian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First M. KIRILENKO, N. PETROVA (Russian) 3:6, 0:6

 

18 JUNE-23 JUNE – EASTBOURNE (GREAT BRITAIN) – 637 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, GRASS
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Lucie SAFAROVA (Slovakian) 6:3, 3:6, 6:7 (6-8)
DOUBLES – with HSIEH SU-WEI (Taiwanese)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First K. JANS-IGNACIK, A. ROSOLSKA (Polish) Hsieh retired

 

11 JUNE-17 JUNE – BIRMINGHAM (GREAT BRITAIN) – 220 000 USD (WTA), SINGLES, GRASS
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Alison RISKE (American) 6:4, 4:6, 7:6 (7-2)
Second Irina FALCONI (American) 0:6, 4:6
DOUBLES – with HSIEH Su-Wei (Taiwanese)
First L. ROBSON, H. WATSON (British) 6:2, 0:1 – Robson, Watson retired
Quarterfinal N. GRANDIN, V. UHLIROVA (South African, Czech) 4:6, 6:2, 10-7
Semifinal ZHANG S., ZHENG J. (Chinese) W.O.
Final L. HUBER, L. RAYMOND (American) 7:5, 6:7 (2-7), 10-8

 

22 MAY-10 JUNE – PARIS, ROLAND GARROS (FRANCE, GRAND SLAM-VERSENY), SINGLES, CLAY
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Sesil KARATANCHEVA (Kazakh) 1:6, 0:6
DOUBLES – with HSIEH Su-Wei (Taiwanese)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First A. CORNET, V. RAZZANO (French) 6:3, 6:1
Second S. Errani, R. Vinci (Italian) 4:6, 2:6

 

21 MAY-26 MAY – STRASBOURG (FRANCE) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – SINGLES (CLAY)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Anastasia SEVASTOVA (Latvian) 3:0 – Sevastova retired
Second Sloane STEPHENS (American) 2:6, 6:3, 3:6
DOUBLES – with HSIEH Su-Wei (Taiwanese)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First C. PERRIN, M. SAMAIKO (Swiss, Russian) 6:1, 6:0
Quarterfinal A. NAIDENOVA, T. PEREIRA (Bulgarian, Brazilian) 6:3, 6:4
Semifinal N. GRANDIN, V. UHLIROVA (South African, Czech) 6:0, 2:6, 10-12

 

14 MAY-19 MAY – PRAHA (CZECH REPUBLIC) – 100 000 USD (ITF) – SINGLES (CLAY)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Tereza SMITKOVA (Czech) 7:6 (7-4), 7:5
Second Anastasia SEVASTOVA (Latvian) 5:7, 3:6

 

06 MAY-12 MAY – CAGNES-SUR-MER (FRANCE) – 100 000 USD (ITF) – SINGLES (CLAY)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Melinda CZINK 6:3, 6:7 (4-7), 2:6
DOUBLES – with Kristina MLADENOVIC (French)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Katalin MAROSI, R. VORACOVA (Hungarian, Czech) 1:6, 1:6

 

30 APRIL-05 MAY – BUDAPEST (HUNGARY, BUDAPEST GRAND PRIX) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – SINGLES (CLAY)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First HSIEH SU-WEI (Taiwanese) 7:6 (7-4), 4:6, 2:6

 

23 APRIL-29 APRIL – FES (MOROCCO) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – SINGLES (CLAY)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Irina-Camelia BEGU (Romanian) 6:7 (3-7), 3:6
DOUBLES – with Mandy MINELLA (Luxembourgish)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First E. CABEZA CANDELA, L. POUS-TIO (Spanish) 6:3, 6:1
Quarterfinal O. GOVORTSOVA, O. SAVCHUK (Belarussian, Ukrainian) 6:2, 6:2
Semifinal P. CETKOVSKA, A. PANOVA (Czech, Russian) 7:6 (7-5), 2:6, 6-10

 

09 APRIL-15 APRIL COPENHAGEN (DENMARK) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – SINGLES (HARD COURT)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (Japanese) 1:6, 7:6 (7-4), 7:5
Second Kaia KANEPI (Estonian) 5:7, 6:4, 6:7 (2-7)

 

05 MARCH-11 MARCH – IRAPUATO (MEXICO) – 25 000 USD (ITF) – SINGLES (HARD COURT)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Aranza SALUT (Argentine) 6:3, 6:0
Second Ximena HERMOSO (Mexican) 6:0, 6:1
Quarterfinal Jana CEPELOVA (Slovakian) 6:2, 6:1
Semifinal Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (Kazakh) 2:6, 6:7 (5-7)
DOUBLES – with Maria Joao KOEHLER (Portuguese)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First N. ABDALA, A. DE LA PENA (Mexican) 2:6, 6:2, 10-3
Quarterfinal K. BERTENS, R. HOGENKAMP (Dutch) 6:3, 3:6, 9-11

 

27 FEBRUARY-03 MARCH – ACAPULCO (MEXICO) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – DOUBLES (CLAY) – with Eva BIRNEROVA (Czech)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First I. BEGU, A. CORNET (Romanian, French) 3:6, 1:6

 

20 FEBRUARY-26 FEBRUARY MONTERREY (MEXICO) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – SINGLES (HARD COURT)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Ximena HERMOSO (Mexican) 6:2, 6:3
Second Sorana CIRSTEA (Romanian) 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
Quarterfinal Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (Austrian) 6:4, 6:2
Semifinal Sara ERRANI (Italian) 6:4, 6:7 (3-7), 6:4
Final Alexandra CADANTU (Romanian) 6:4, 6:4
DOUBLES – with Valeria SAVINYKH (Russian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First N. BRATCHIKOVA, D. JURAK (Russian, Croatian) 4:6, 2:6

 

13 FEBRUARY-19 FEBRUARY – BOGOTÁ (COLOMBIA) – 220 000 USD (WTA) – SINGLES (CLAY)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Yuliana LIZARAZO (Colombian) 6:0, 6:1
Second Romina OPRANDI (Swiss) 7:6 (7-5), 6:4
Quarterfinal Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (Kazakh) 6:4, 6:4
Semifinal Alexandra PANOVA (Russian) 2:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Valeria SAVINYKH (Russian)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First M. ABRAMOVIC, M. PELLETIER (Croatian, Canadian) 1:6, 6:3, 10-3
Quarterfinal L. ARRUABARRENA-VECINO, E. CABEZA-CANDELA (Spanish) 6:4, 6:1
Semifinal E. BIRNEROVA, A. PANOVA (Czech, Russian) 4:6, 7:5, 10-12

 

03 FEBRUARY-09 FEBRUARY – EILAT (ISRAEL) – FED-KUPA (ITF) – SINGLES (HARD COURT)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Jasmina TILJIC (Bosnian) 4:6, 2:6
Second Johanna LARSSON (Swedish) 7:5, 7:5
Harmadik Despina PAPAMICHAIL (Greek) 6:4, 6:0
DOUBLES (1st and 2nd round with RÉKA-LUCA JANI, 3rd round with KATALIN MAROSI
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First J. STANIVUK, J. TINJIC (Bosnian) 6:1, 6:4
Second S. ARVIDSSON, J. LARSSON (Swedish) 6:7 (9-11), 6:2, 4:6
Third D. PAPAMICHAIL, A. STEFANU (Greek) 6:2, 6:4

 

12 JANUARY-14 JANUARY – MELBOURNE (AUSTRALIA) – AUSTRALIAN OPEN  (ITF) – SINGLES (HARD COURT), QUALIFYING
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (Georgian) 6:2, 6:1
Second Irena PAVLOVIC (French) 4:6, 6:1, 6:8

 

03 JANUARY-08 JANUARY – QUANZHOU (CHINA) – 50 000 USD (ITF) – SINGLES (HARD COURT)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First HAN Xinyun (Chinese) 6:1, 6:4
Second KIM So-Jung (South Korean) 6:2, 6:1
Quarterfinal ZHANG Shuai (Chinese) 6:3, 6:3
Semifinal ZHOU Yi-Miao (Chinese) 6:4, 6:2
Final Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (Japanese) 3:6, 3:6
DOUBLES – with Julia GLUSHKO (Israeli)
ROUND OPPONENT RESULT
First LU J., LU H. (Chinese) 1:6, 7:6 (8-6), 11-9
Quarterfinal LIU W., S. SUN S. (Chinese) 5:7, 6:4, 5-10