AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2020 – ENTRY LIST (DOUBLES/MAIN DRAW)

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2020 – ENTRY LIST (DOUBLES/MAIN DRAW)

20.01.-02.02.

Tournament: Australian Open

Location: Melbourne

Country: Australia

Category: Grand Slam

Prize money: 71 000 000 USD

Surface: Hard court

Winners/2019: Shuai ZHANG, Samantha STOSUR (China, Australia)

 

Last modified: 13.01.2020

 

2020 AUSTRALIAN OPEN – Entry list (doubles/main draw)
PLAYER COUNTRY
Su-Wei HSIEH/Barbora STRÝCOVÁ Chinese Taipei/Czech Republic
TÍMEA BABOS/Kristina MLADENOVIC HUNGARY/France
Elise MERTENS/Arina SABALENKA Belgium/Belarus
Barbora KREJČIKOVÁ/Kateřina​ SINIAKOVÁ Czech Republic/Czech Republic
Nicole MELICHAR/Yifan XU USA/China
Gabriela DABROWSKI/Elena OSTAPENKO Canada/Latvia
Hao-Ching CHAN/Latisha CHAN Chinese Taipei/Chinese Taipei
Květa PESCHKE/Demi SCHUURS Czech Republic/Hollandia
Sofia KENIN/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS USA/USA
Ashleigh BARTY/Julia GOERGES Australia/Germany
Yingying DUAN/Saisai ZHENG China/China
Nadiiya KICHENOK/Sania MIRZA Ukraine/India
Veronika KUDERMETOVA/Alison RISKE Russia/USA
Lucie HRADECKÁ/Andreja KLEPAČ Czech Republic/Slovenia
Shuo AOYAMA/Ena SHIBAHARA Japan/Japan
Catherine BELLIS/Markéta​ VONDROUŠOVÁ USA/Czech Republic
Danielle COLLINS/Alicja ROSOLSKA USA/Poland
Ellen PEREZ/Samantha STOSUR Australia/Australia
Viktoria KUŽMOVÁ/Aliaksandra SASNOVICH Slovakia/Belarus
Maria SAKKARI/Alja TOMLJANOVIC Greece/Australia
Shuai PENG/Shuai ZHANG China/China
Johanna LARSSON/Rebecca PETERSON Sweden/Sweden
Lyudmila KICHENOK/Zhaoxuan YANG Ukraine/China
Karolína MUCHOVÁ/Jil TEICHMANN Czech Republic/Svájc
Kirsten FLIPKENS/Taylor TOWNSEND Belgium/USA
Kateryna BONDARENKO/Alekxandra KRUNIC Ukraine/Serbia
Anna BLINKOVA/Yafan WANG Russia/China
Jennifer BRADY/Caroline DOLEHIDE USA/USA
STOLLÁR Fanny/Dayana YASTREMSKA Hungary/Ukraine
Anna KALINSKAYA/Yulia PUTINTSEVA Russia/Kazakhstan
Zarina DIYAS/Elena RYBAKINA Kazakhstan/Russia
Tatjana MARIA/Anasztasia SEVASTOVA Germany/Latvia
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM/Laura SIEGEMUND Germany/Germany
Alizé CORNET/Fiona FERRO France/France
Ekatyerina ALEXANDROVA/Irina BARA Russia/Romania
Desirae KRAWCZYK/Jessica PEGULA USA/USA
Christian KAITHLYN/Alexa GUARACHI USA/USA
Marie BOUZKOVÁ/Tamara ZIDANŠEK Czech Republic/Slovenia
Xiyun HAN/Lin ZHU China/China
Irina-Camelia BEGU/Kristýna​ PLÍŠKOVÁ Romania/Czech Republic
Misaki DOI/Monica NICULESCU Japan/Romania
Darija JURAK/Nina STOJANOVIC Croatia/Serbia
Bernarda PERA/Renata VORÁČOVÁ USA/Czech Republic
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ/Sara SORRIBES-TORMO Spain/Spain
Nao HIBINO/Makoto NINOMIJA Japan/Japan
Monique ADAMCZAK/Katerina SREBOTNIK Australia/Slovenia
Lara ARRUABARRENA/Ons JABEUR Spain/Tunesia
Dalila JAKUPOVIC/Raluca OLARU Serbia/Romania
Kateryna KOZLOVA/Magda LINETTE Ukraine/Poland
Hayley CARTER/Luisa STEFANI USA/Brasil
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA/Miyu KATO Georgia/Japan
Asia MUHAMMAD/Sabrina SANTAMARIA USA/USA
Vania KING/Christina MCHALE USA/USA
Mandy MINELLA/Anett KONTAVEIT Luxembourg/Estonia
Cori GAUFF/Catherina MCNALLY USA/USA
Lauren DAVIS/Viktorija GOLUBIC USA/Switzerland
Minnen GREET/Alison VAN UYTVANCK Belgium/Belgium